Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Paper,Bond Paper,Uniball Eye Blue Fine,Uniball Eye Black Fine,Uniball Eye Red Fine,Pilot V7 Red,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 01-09-2023 17:44:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JITENDRA FURNITURE SHOP & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 13-09-2023 23:13:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 31-08-2023 15:08:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-09-2023 18:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | United Sales Corporation | - | 01-09-2023 18:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : FS Paper,Bond Paper,Uniball Eye Blue Fine,Uniball Eye Black Fine,Uniball Eye Red Fine,Pilot V7 Red, | 90580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : FS Paper,Bond Paper,Uniball Eye Blue Fine,Uniball Eye Black Fine,Uniball Eye Red Fine,Pilot V7 Red, | 109515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : FS Paper,Bond Paper,Uniball Eye Blue Fine,Uniball Eye Black Fine,Uniball Eye Red Fine,Pilot V7 Red, | 127460.00 | L3 |