Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot V7 Blue,Pilot V10 Blue Red Green 10 Each,Uniball Eye Pen Fine Ub 157 Blue X 40,Uniball Gel Imp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3586212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-06-2023 13:07:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 11:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-06-2023 12:49:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 29-06-2023 10:55:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAY TRADERS | - | 19-06-2023 17:46:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 20-06-2023 13:50:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot v7 blue,Pilot v10 blue red green 10 each,Uniball eye pen Fine UB 157 blueX 40,Uniball gel imp | 192285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot v7 blue,Pilot v10 blue red green 10 each,Uniball eye pen Fine UB 157 blueX 40,Uniball gel imp | 212200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot v7 blue,Pilot v10 blue red green 10 each,Uniball eye pen Fine UB 157 blueX 40,Uniball gel imp | 225886.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pilot v7 blue,Pilot v10 blue red green 10 each,Uniball eye pen Fine UB 157 blueX 40,Uniball gel imp | 273912.00 | L4 |