Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Skilled; Healthcare; Nursing Orderly,Manpower Outsou
Description
Organisation Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4724189
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 18:53
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FOCUS FACILITY AND SECURITY SERVICES

Contract Value

2359183.96

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 59 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Hemantkumar Ramchandra Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 24 X 7 12-03-2024 13:12:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 3033 JEETENDRA GULATI SECURITY AGENCY 12-03-2024 13:50:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 A A Enterprises 05-03-2024 20:22:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 12:12:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services 02-03-2024 13:54:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 07-03-2024 18:43:25 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
7 AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 12-03-2024 08:42:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 Angel Manpower & Security Services 08-03-2024 17:48:34 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
9 AQI JY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 13:59:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 ARDHU MARDHU PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:32:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 ARIHANT OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 13:05:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 ARP Services 12-03-2024 13:09:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE 02-03-2024 13:49:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 11:55:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 AVS ENTERPRISES 11-03-2024 19:53:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 BELA GROUP AND COMPANY 11-03-2024 16:23:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES 05-03-2024 13:32:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 BHATIA SUPPLY AND SERVICES 12-03-2024 13:26:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 BHAVISHYA PREETI ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 12:38:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 BHOOMI INFRASTRUCTURE 12-03-2024 13:20:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 CHITRALEKHA SUPPLY AND SERVICES 12-03-2024 13:36:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 COM SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 23:10:46 Start-up MSE Disqualified
23 COMMANDO SECURITY GROUP 04-03-2024 16:19:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
24 CORPORATE SYNERGY 04-03-2024 17:40:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
25 CS DATAMATION RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 10:04:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
26 D M SOLUTION 12-03-2024 13:13:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
27 D.P.S. GROUP 08-03-2024 15:07:45 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
28 DAYAMATI ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 09:29:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 DM Enterprises 11-03-2024 12:31:55 Offline upload N/A Qualified
30 ECO VISION BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED 08-03-2024 14:37:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
31 EHIKA TRADERS 07-03-2024 13:32:40 Start-up MSE Disqualified
32 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 14:54:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
33 ES SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 16:13:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
34 EYE THRONE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:55:38 Start-up MSE Disqualified
35 FOCUS FACILITY AND SECURITY SERVICES 12-03-2024 13:55:45 MSE MSE Qualified
36 FORCEMAN MANAGEMNET SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 17:50:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
37 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 02:18:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
38 G S GENERAL SUPPLIERS 09-03-2024 13:18:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
39 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 17:50:28 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
40 GANGES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 11:29:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
41 GEETANSHI SERVICES 11-03-2024 19:48:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
42 GLOBAL ALLIED & MANAGEMENT SERVICES 12-03-2024 13:04:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
43 Global Infra Solution 02-03-2024 13:44:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
44 GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES 12-03-2024 10:04:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
45 GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:34:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
46 GUPTA ENTERPRISES 02-03-2024 14:04:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
47 GURU NANAK SECURITY 04-03-2024 09:32:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
48 HARE KRISHNA FACILITY SERVICES 05-03-2024 11:39:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
49 HARE KRISHNA SUSHIKSHIT BEROJGAR SEVA SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT 12-03-2024 04:58:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
50 HARSH FOUNDATION 02-03-2024 13:44:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
51 HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 12:50:19 Start-up MSE Disqualified
52 Hindustan security & intelligence service 12-03-2024 12:44:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
53 IM FACILITE PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:15:43 Start-up MSE Disqualified
54 IMPRESSIVE HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:17:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
55 INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 12-03-2024 12:39:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
56 INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SULABH SYSTEMS 11-03-2024 18:36:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
57 ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 09:25:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
58 J B SECURITY SERVICES 03-03-2024 21:12:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
59 J B TRADING CO 02-03-2024 13:42:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
60 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-03-2024 17:50:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
61 jsp outsourcing services 11-03-2024 22:00:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
62 Kaashi Enterprises 11-03-2024 17:22:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
63 KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES 11-03-2024 21:54:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
64 KAVITA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 17:39:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
65 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-03-2024 18:28:27 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
66 KK GROUP OF COMPANIES 12-03-2024 10:36:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
67 KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 10:35:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
68 KRITIKA INFRASTRUCTURE 12-03-2024 10:19:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
69 LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:17:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
70 M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION 02-03-2024 14:59:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
71 M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 13:47:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
72 M/S SHOURYA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 06-03-2024 09:10:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
73 M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management 12-03-2024 13:16:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
74 MAA SAVITRI DEVI GROUP 12-03-2024 13:30:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
75 maa sharda enterprises 12-03-2024 13:20:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
76 MAHALAXMI SERVICES 09-03-2024 13:03:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
77 MAIHAR CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 17:57:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
78 MANVI ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 13:38:43 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
79 MAVENS SAGE PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 18:00:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
80 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 11:40:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
81 MODERN YOUTH HOUSE SERVICING 12-03-2024 13:49:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
82 NANCY SERVICES 12-03-2024 11:58:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
83 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 11:59:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
84 NEGI ENTERPRISES 08-03-2024 12:16:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
85 NEW BHARAT SECURITY & DETECTIVE SERVICES 11-03-2024 23:06:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
86 NISHAD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:58:54 Start-up MSE Disqualified
87 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:27:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
88 NVA GLOBAL 12-03-2024 12:48:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
89 NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 15:21:31 Start-up MSE Disqualified
90 OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-03-2024 15:44:42 Start-up MSE Disqualified
91 OM SOLUTIONS LLP 11-03-2024 16:23:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
92 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 17:43:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
93 Pankaj Security Services 12-03-2024 13:25:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
94 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-03-2024 13:41:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
95 PARADISE 12-03-2024 13:15:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
96 PARI ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 12:51:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
97 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 08:55:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
98 PAWANPUTRA MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:45:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
99 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 09-03-2024 15:30:06 BIS License MSE Disqualified
100 PLANWEY GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 11:15:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
101 POWER CREATORS FACILITY MANAGEMENT (OPC)PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 22:31:47 Start-up MSE Disqualified
102 PRASIDH GROUP OF COMPANY 12-03-2024 12:30:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
103 PRIME GUARD SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 13:56:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
104 PSP FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP 08-03-2024 21:01:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
105 PULKIT INDUSTRIAL AND SECURITY SERVICES 11-03-2024 16:19:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
106 radhe krushna enterprises 12-03-2024 11:35:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
107 RAJ FACILITIES & MANAGEMENT SERVICES 09-03-2024 16:51:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
108 RAKSHAK SECURITY SERVICES AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 10:58:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
109 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY 12-03-2024 13:34:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
110 RAVINDRA SINGH CHAUHAN SECURITY AGENCY 09-03-2024 12:06:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
111 RELIABLE INDIA SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 13:50:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
112 RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 23:46:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
113 S R SECURITY SERVICES 11-03-2024 15:17:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
114 SA INDIA (SAI) 05-03-2024 21:33:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
115 SA INDIA RESOURCES 12-03-2024 10:25:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
116 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 09-03-2024 14:44:05 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
117 SAFELY PROTECTION SECURITY FORCE SERVICES 12-03-2024 10:08:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
118 SAI PTP SOLUTIONS LLP 12-03-2024 13:15:19 Start-up MSE Disqualified
119 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 09:46:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
120 SAMRAT SECURITY 06-03-2024 16:11:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
121 SANGEETA ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 08:40:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
122 satguru kripa security service 12-03-2024 13:16:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
123 SDM JOBS & CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 20:52:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
124 SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-03-2024 12:19:25 Start-up MSE Disqualified
125 SERVITOR INTELLIGENCE SERVICES 12-03-2024 10:31:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
126 SHAKET CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:24:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
127 SHERA SERVICES 11-03-2024 21:47:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
128 SHIVTEJ ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 10:22:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
129 SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 12-03-2024 13:13:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
130 SHREE PROTECTION FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:45:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
131 Shree Sant Gadgebaba Maharaj Berojgar Sanstha 09-03-2024 11:44:23 Coir Board N/A Disqualified
132 SHRI DAUJI MAHARAJ PLACEMENT SERVICES 12-03-2024 12:23:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
133 SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS 12-03-2024 13:31:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
134 SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 14:44:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
135 SHUBHI & POORNIMA ENTERPRISES 11-03-2024 23:25:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
136 SIDDHA ENTERPRISES 04-03-2024 22:42:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
137 SINGH ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 13:04:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
138 Sky High Secure Security Services 09-03-2024 18:20:48 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
139 SMART SERVICES 04-03-2024 17:54:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
140 SMVD Group Secure Services 08-03-2024 15:26:22 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
141 SNSS GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 17:34:26 Start-up MSE Disqualified
142 STAG VRAJ INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 11:27:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
143 STARAS SALES 11-03-2024 22:07:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
144 Suhana Global Services 12-03-2024 13:00:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
145 SUJEET KUMAR 12-03-2024 09:05:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
146 SVPP FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:26:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
147 Swapnarekha Tours and Travels 11-03-2024 20:11:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
148 Swastik Solutions 12-03-2024 09:12:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
149 TARA ENTERPRISES 10-03-2024 19:06:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
150 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 01:50:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
151 TECHNOSOFT INDIA SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 13:14:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
152 TIDY MONK FACILITY SERVICES LLP 12-03-2024 11:34:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
153 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 22:56:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
154 TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES 11-03-2024 17:08:52 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
155 TRIANS ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 13:11:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
156 TRIO SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 11:16:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
157 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 09-03-2024 16:26:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
158 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 12:06:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
159 Ujjwal common service center 12-03-2024 13:01:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
160 ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 00:12:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
161 UNISEC MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:18:45 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
162 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 09-03-2024 18:26:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
163 VANSH ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 13:11:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
164 VANYA ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 12:30:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
165 VERO INFOTECH SOLUTIONS 12-03-2024 12:51:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
166 VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 13:00:05 MSE MSE Disqualified
167 VIKHYAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 13:47:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
168 VINAYAK SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 09:23:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
169 VIRAJ ENTERPRISES 04-03-2024 11:53:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
170 VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES 12-03-2024 12:43:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
171 VISHWARAJ MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 14:15:33 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DM Enterprises Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Healthcare; Nursing Orderly,Manpower Outsou 2359183.96 L1
2 FOCUS FACILITY AND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Healthcare; Nursing Orderly,Manpower Outsou 2359183.96 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Healthcare; Nursing Orderly Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 3 ₹ 837138.740
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Admin; Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 2 ₹ 599151.070
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Healthcare; Hospital Manager Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 1 ₹ 584879.420
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Healthcare; Pharmacist (Ayurvedic) Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 1 ₹ 338014.730