Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brasso,Broom Sweeping,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Neptholin Bol,Exo,Pochha,Good Night Refil,Good Ni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 14-12-2024 12:22:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2024 12:16:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-12-2024 15:39:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANGHVI DIGINET LLP | - | 13-12-2024 11:44:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2024 12:37:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 14-12-2024 10:16:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 28-11-2024 15:32:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 12-12-2024 13:09:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 12-12-2024 16:12:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 12-12-2024 13:21:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAD SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso,Broom Sweeping,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Neptholin Bol,Exo,Pochha,Good night Refil,Good ni | 19173.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGHVI DIGINET LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso,Broom Sweeping,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Neptholin Bol,Exo,Pochha,Good night Refil,Good ni | 20202.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso,Broom Sweeping,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Neptholin Bol,Exo,Pochha,Good night Refil,Good ni | 20406.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso,Broom Sweeping,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Neptholin Bol,Exo,Pochha,Good night Refil,Good ni | 22705.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUNRISE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso,Broom Sweeping,Room Freshener,Lizol,Harpic,Neptholin Bol,Exo,Pochha,Good night Refil,Good ni | 25106.00 | L5 |