Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aer Room Freshner,Colin Spray,Brasso,Soft Broom,Wiper,Harpic 500 Ml,Lizol 500 Ml,Pochha Cloth,Odoni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4072294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-10-2023 17:18:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL TRADING CO. | - | 21-10-2023 09:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NITIN TRADERS | - | 16-10-2023 23:43:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shakti Sales Corporation | - | 17-10-2023 07:06:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 12:36:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VEER TEEJA DEVELOPER | - | 20-10-2023 21:22:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITIN TRADERS ( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aer room freshner,colin spray,brasso,soft broom,wiper,Harpic 500 ml,Lizol 500 ml,pochha cloth,odoni | 47953.84 | L1 |
| 2 | Shakti Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aer room freshner,colin spray,brasso,soft broom,wiper,Harpic 500 ml,Lizol 500 ml,pochha cloth,odoni | 53898.00 | L2 |