Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bib Cock Long Body 15 Mm Cp Complete All As Per Tech Specifications,Pillar Cock 15 Mm Cp Complete A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 07:45:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES | - | 19-02-2024 10:20:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maruti Traders | - | 19-02-2024 12:53:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 09:12:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock long body 15 mm CP complete all as per tech specifications,Pillar Cock 15 mm CP complete a | 1732637.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock long body 15 mm CP complete all as per tech specifications,Pillar Cock 15 mm CP complete a | 1745357.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock long body 15 mm CP complete all as per tech specifications,Pillar Cock 15 mm CP complete a | 1869344.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Maruti Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock long body 15 mm CP complete all as per tech specifications,Pillar Cock 15 mm CP complete a | 1918348.00 | L4 |