Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Ee/Ssu/W 120/01/25 26/44
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Water Supply Service Mains, Standposts, Checking Scanty Supply,Pipe Change,Instllation Of Pressure Points,S.V. And Allied Works In Ward No 120, Br Xiii.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_874789_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W- 120/01/25-26/44 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5450 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KOLKATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1969341 |
| Start Date | July 07, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2025
Expired 416 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 120/7/25-26/223
Repairing and maintenance of water supply pipeline and its related works in ward no-120 under br-xiii.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -120/02/25-26/86
Repairing of service main and reserve main leakages near 67/1,18/3,69 bhupen roy road,22/1,158 roy bahadur road,45/5,158 nafar ch. das road etc. in ward no-120, br-xiii.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/01/25-26/01
Augmentation of filter water pressure at joyrampur jala road sarada maa upanibesh near h/no 12d by laying 150 mm dia pipeline from senpally b.p.s. in ward no 129, br xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 128/01/25-26/38
Enhancement of f/w supply by installing of air valves, s.v. on different dia. r/ main and s/main pipe lines with some related works on ho-chi-minh sarani at kazi nazrul islam park, 1/6, dr. a.k. paul rd. etc. in wd. no. 128( br. xiv)..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 119/01/25-26/74
Repairing of f/ water pipeline, leakage repair, installation of pressure point, g.i. pipe change and related works at different places of ward no. 119 , br.xiii
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -127/01/25-26/02
Restoration of 400 mm. reserve main and service mains at different locations in biren roy road (w) in ward-127, br-xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 121/01/25-26/03
Replacement of old and damaged c.i pipe by laying of 100 mm dia d.i. pipe at (i)majlish ara road from h/no 93/16 to h/no 5/4 (ii) h/no 93/31 to 93a/3a (iii) r.r.m roy road from h/no 595 to h/no 113b in wd. 121 br. xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu /w-128/15/24-25/44
Development of filtered water supply by laying of 150mm. dia. water pipe line from 5, dr. a.k. paul rd. to 595n, dr. a.k. paul rd. in wd. no. 128 (br. xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 130/01/25-26/b1/11
Restoration of filter water pipeline and related works at 7/1/1 becharam chatterjee road, 47 netaji subhas road and other different locations in ward no 130, br xiv.
Read moreof your Industry type