Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Supply Of Pump Cent. Hor (Gws) 🏭 Engineers India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pump Central (Gas Well Service) Units To Be Installed At Eil, Gurugram. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pump Central Hor, Gws, Engineers India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender, Oil And Gas Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Pump Cent. Hor(gws) At Eil, Gurugram
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOWMORE LIMITED
246000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KBL Model : CPHM40/16 Title : KBL MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 16-05-2024 18:10:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE END SUCTION PUMP Title : FLOWMORE END SUCTION PUMP | 17-05-2024 09:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ruhrpumpen India Private Limited Model : OH1 Title : CPP | 06-06-2024 10:59:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S U MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SU PUMP / SU MOTORS Model : CPP1:80X50-180 Title : HORIZONTAL PUMP EIL | 03-06-2024 16:19:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VCP/VSP/VHN Title : CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 17-05-2024 11:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PUMP-CENT. HOR(GWS) AT EIL, GURUGRAM | 208474.58 | L1 |
| 2 | S U MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PUMP-CENT. HOR(GWS) AT EIL, GURUGRAM | 278000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOWMORE END SUCTION PUMP | FLOWMORE | FLOWMORE END SUCTION PUMP | 1 | ₹ 246000.000 |
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreof your Industry type