Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Servicing And Overhauling Of Various Accessories Of Trailer Of Mobile Chlorination Unit Under Ae(m)wwes Ii
|
| Description |
Work Of Servicing And Overhauling Of Various&Amp#X0d
Accessories Of Trailer Of Mobile Chlorination Unit Under Ae(m)wwes Ii
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_MCGM_1294946_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DYHE/288/M dt 13.04.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 929 |
| EMD | 2900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ghatkopar water works yard |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2225131 |
| Start Date | April 16, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2026
Expired 132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreWork of servicing and overhauling of 82.5kva generator unit of se(ws) section under ae(m)wwes i
Work of servicing and overhauling of 82.5kva generator unit of se(ws) section under ae(m)wwes i
Read moreReplacement of various electrical accessories at pumping stations under ae(m)wwes-ii
Replacement of various electrical accessories&#x0d at pumping stations under ae(m)wwes-ii
Read moreSupply of pump accessories for pump installed at various pumping station under ae(m)wwes-ii
Supply of pump accessories for pump installed at various pumping station under ae(m)wwes-ii
Read moreWork of servicing, overhauling and testing of chlorine tonners lifting machineries at powai high level reservoir under ae(m)wwes.
Work of servicing, overhauling and testing of chlorine tonners lifting machineries at powai high level reservoir under ae(m)wwes.
Read moreSupply of various welding equipments and other accessories required for maintenance work under ae(m)wwes-i division
Supply of various welding equipments and other accessories required for maintenance work under ae(m)wwes-i division
Read moreSupply of various sizes accessories required for day to day maintenance and repairing work under ae(m)wwes 1
Supply of various sizes accessories required for day to day maintenance and repairing work under ae(m)wwes 1
Read moreServicing various pneumatic power cylinders for unit 4 overhauling
Servicing various pneumatic power cylinders for unit 4 overhauling
Read moreSupply of various sizes accessories required for maintenance of water main for aewws of ward and ae(m)wwes i division
Supply of various sizes accessories required for maintenance of water main for aewws of ward and ae(m)wwes i division
Read moreProcurement of various material required at se(workshop) section under ae(m)wwes-i
Procurement of various material required at se(workshop) section under ae(m)wwes-i
Read moreof your Industry type