Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deep Freezer 175 Ltr Blue Star,Voltage Stabilizer V Guard For Deep Freezer,Water Can,Trimmer Machin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 16:26:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 15:18:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 15:53:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer 175 Ltr Blue Star,Voltage Stabilizer V Guard for Deep Freezer,Water Can,Trimmer Machin | 47019.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer 175 Ltr Blue Star,Voltage Stabilizer V Guard for Deep Freezer,Water Can,Trimmer Machin | 50570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Deep Freezer 175 Ltr Blue Star,Voltage Stabilizer V Guard for Deep Freezer,Water Can,Trimmer Machin | 53360.00 | L3 |