Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Tv 65 4 K,Microwave 30 Ltrs,Deep Freezer 300 Double Door,Stabilizer For Deep Freezer,Stabilizer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3860275
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 23:04
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 imperial suppliers - 30-08-2023 22:54:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S PANDITH MOTORS & ELECTRONIC'S - 01-09-2023 16:50:30 MII MSE Disqualified
3 RAJEEV TRADING CO. - 28-08-2023 16:56:26 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SAC TRADERS - 30-08-2023 22:31:48 MII MSE Qualified
5 SAHIL TRADING - 30-08-2023 09:13:55 MII Qualified
6 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 31-08-2023 17:06:47 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAHIL TRADING(MII) Item Categories : LED TV 65 4K,Microwave 30 Ltrs,Deep Freezer 300 double door,Stabilizer for Deep freezer,Stabilizer 198228.00 L1
2 SAC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED TV 65 4K,Microwave 30 Ltrs,Deep Freezer 300 double door,Stabilizer for Deep freezer,Stabilizer 212130.00 L2
3 imperial suppliers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED TV 65 4K,Microwave 30 Ltrs,Deep Freezer 300 double door,Stabilizer for Deep freezer,Stabilizer 223800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise