Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3672427
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 15:54
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AASTHA ENTERPRISES Make : Bluester Model : Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star) Title : Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star) 15-08-2023 19:32:44 N/A Qualified
2 BASANTI ENTERPRISES Make : BASANTI ENTERPRISES Model : Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star) Title : Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star) 15-08-2023 13:06:23 N/A Qualified
3 JAY JAGANNATH E-MARKETING Make : JAY JAGANNATH E-MARKETING Model : Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star) Title : Repair Of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue Star) 15-08-2023 13:25:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BASANTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue star) 7500.00 L1
2 JAY JAGANNATH E-MARKETING Item Categories : Repair of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue star) 8500.00 L2
3 AASTHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair of Deep Freezer 500 Ltr (Blue star) 9000.00 L3