Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide, Dely, Dwn: A0/04.04. / /48647 B 4203076689 (022),Guide, Dely, Rh, Dwn: A0/04.04. / /48647 B 42
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5527798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : GUIDE DELY Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 31-10-2024 13:20:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : GUIDE, DELY Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 01-11-2024 11:19:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HSM Model : GUIDE, DELY, Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 30-10-2024 12:39:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : GUIDE DELY Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 31-10-2024 12:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS | Make : MSR Model : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 ( Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 01-11-2024 12:03:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 30-10-2024 11:27:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 29-10-2024 17:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 01-11-2024 11:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : GUIDE DELY Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 31-10-2024 22:27:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : GUIDE, DELY, DWN: A0/04.04. /-/48647B-4203076689 (022) | 31-10-2024 12:13:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type