Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Supplies For Military Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Iron Press Havells, Plastic Table Mats (4x4 Feet), Plastic Buckets (20 Ltr), Plastic Mugs (1 Ltr), And Wall Hangers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Iron Press Havells, Plastic Table Mats, Plastic Bucket, Plastic Mug, Wall Hanger, Military Supplies, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Press Havells,Plastic Table Mat 4x4 Feet,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr,Plastic Mug 1 Ltr,Wall Hanger St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 21-07-2024 09:49:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 21-07-2024 10:46:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 11:16:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Press Havells,Plastic Table Mat 4x4 feet,Plastic Bucket 20Ltr,Plastic Mug 1 Ltr,Wall hanger st | 134720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Press Havells,Plastic Table Mat 4x4 feet,Plastic Bucket 20Ltr,Plastic Mug 1 Ltr,Wall hanger st | 159560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Press Havells,Plastic Table Mat 4x4 feet,Plastic Bucket 20Ltr,Plastic Mug 1 Ltr,Wall hanger st | 178980.00 | L3 |