Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Notice: Ink And Toner Cartridges For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Ink And Toner Cartridges For Official Use. 📎 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Canon 057 H Cartridge 🖨️ Hp 88 A Cartridge 🖨️ Hp 12 A Cartridge 🖨️ Epson Ink 003 ✏️ Hp Toner Powder 🖨️ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ministry Of Defence, Ink Cartridges, Toner Cartridges, Canon, Hp, Epson, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Of Canon 057 H,Cartridge Of Hp 88 A,Cartridge Of Hp 12 A,Epson Ink 003,Hp Toner Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advents Events & Research | - | 29-06-2024 18:01:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 11-07-2024 14:50:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 18:21:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 22-06-2024 18:45:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 11-07-2024 19:11:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 12-07-2024 13:16:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 28-06-2024 16:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-06-2024 17:18:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MR. SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 11:18:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 22-06-2024 11:06:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 21-06-2024 15:02:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 13:53:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | WIMAX | - | 26-06-2024 15:14:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 12-07-2024 14:53:13 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE OF CANON 057 H,CARTRIDGE OF HP 88 A,CARTRIDGE OF HP 12 A,EPSON INK 003,HP TONER POWDER | 24000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE OF CANON 057 H,CARTRIDGE OF HP 88 A,CARTRIDGE OF HP 12 A,EPSON INK 003,HP TONER POWDER | 24330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Advents Events & Research (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE OF CANON 057 H,CARTRIDGE OF HP 88 A,CARTRIDGE OF HP 12 A,EPSON INK 003,HP TONER POWDER | 24610.00 | L3 |