Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Canon Npg 59 Toner,Canon Npg 84 Cartridge,Epson 003 Ink Colour Set,Hp Cartridge 88 A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4462051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 00:13
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY Make : Branded Model : CANON NPG 59 TONER CARTRIDGE Title : CANON NPG 59 TONER CARTRIDGE 19-01-2024 13:26:45 N/A Qualified
2 DELHI BEARING Make : NA Model : CANON NPG 59 TONER Title : CANON NPG 59 TONER 18-01-2024 13:09:39 N/A Qualified
3 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS Make : TONER CARTRIDGE Model : TONER CARTRIDGE Title : TONER CARTRIDGE 27-01-2024 17:11:29 N/A Disqualified
4 Kalptaru Impex Make : Branded Model : CANON NPG 59 TONER CARTRIDGE Title : CANON NPG 59 TONER CARTRIDGE 19-01-2024 14:36:57 N/A Qualified
5 M S Corporation Make : CANON Model : CANON NPG 59 TONER Title : CANON NPG 59 TONER 19-01-2024 12:02:19 MSE Disqualified
6 Shree Vimal Enterprise Make : NA Model : CANON NPG 59 TONER Title : CANON NPG 59 TONER 18-01-2024 12:41:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kalptaru Impex Item Categories : CANON NPG 59 TONER,CANON NPG 84 CARTRIDGE,EPSON 003 INK COLOUR SET,HP CARTRIDGE 88A 28000.00 L1
2 DELHI BEARING Item Categories : CANON NPG 59 TONER,CANON NPG 84 CARTRIDGE,EPSON 003 INK COLOUR SET,HP CARTRIDGE 88A 30500.00 L2
3 Shree Vimal Enterprise Item Categories : CANON NPG 59 TONER,CANON NPG 84 CARTRIDGE,EPSON 003 INK COLOUR SET,HP CARTRIDGE 88A 31250.00 L3
4 AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : CANON NPG 59 TONER,CANON NPG 84 CARTRIDGE,EPSON 003 INK COLOUR SET,HP CARTRIDGE 88A 33950.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise