Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Vidyalaya; Unarmed Security Guard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI NIMBALKAR SECURITY SERVICES
1297557.45
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D CORP | 18-03-2024 12:44:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 16:47:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ACTIVE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 10:57:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AD SAFETY SQUAD PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2024 17:29:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Akanksha Security and Labour Service | 15-03-2024 19:23:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ALPHA SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICE | 16-03-2024 12:20:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ANUSUIYA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2024 17:36:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | BHARAT SECURITY AGENCY | 14-03-2024 15:18:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | C.D.O. SECURITIES AND PUBLIC HELPLINE SERVICE | 16-03-2024 15:14:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | CPS SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 16:37:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | DAS FACILITY SERVICES | 15-03-2024 22:24:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | DHANUSH SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 22:30:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | FIRST MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 10:32:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | FORCEMAN MANAGEMNET SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 18:20:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Gautam Security Services | 16-03-2024 18:25:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | GEETA SECURITY AND PLACEMENT SERVICES | 11-03-2024 12:42:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | GOLDEN EAGLE GUARDS PRIVATE LIMTED | 14-03-2024 18:38:55 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | HANU SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2024 17:48:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | HIND FORCE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 16:29:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Indian Infotech | 15-03-2024 23:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | INDORIYA SECURITY FORCE | 09-03-2024 17:34:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 09-03-2024 11:41:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | JAI BALAJEE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2024 21:35:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 18-03-2024 00:56:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | KRISHNAKAVACH SECURITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 18:51:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | LAKSHYA SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 11-03-2024 16:34:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | LC EVER ALERT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | 17-03-2024 10:58:30 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 17:13:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | M/S NEELAM ENTERPRISES & SECURITY SERVICE | 18-03-2024 13:55:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | MAHATMA LOCHANDAS EXPERTS SERVICES | 13-03-2024 08:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 20:14:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | NAMAMI SECURITY SERVICES | 13-03-2024 15:41:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | NARAYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 15-03-2024 22:45:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | OM VIGILANCE SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 16:20:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 12:35:48 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | PRATIBHA ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 18:33:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | RAIPUR SECURITY SERVICES | 11-03-2024 16:34:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | RAVI SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 16:14:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 14:45:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | S D INTELLIGENCE SECURITY | 13-03-2024 17:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 41 | S JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICE | 13-03-2024 18:32:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | S.N.S SERVICES | 16-03-2024 18:21:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 09-03-2024 00:52:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 18-03-2024 07:58:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | safeway multiple services | 16-03-2024 11:33:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SAHIL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2024 21:30:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Sai A1 Services | 12-03-2024 09:51:30 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 08:28:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SARV SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 17:36:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 50 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 14:50:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SECURE RING SECURITY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 22:54:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | SHARDA PROTECTION SERVICE | 11-03-2024 17:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | SHESHAN SECURITY SERVICE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2024 14:37:57 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 54 | SHREE RAJ RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES SECURITY SERVICE | 18-03-2024 13:47:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 55 | SHRI NIMBALKAR SECURITY SERVICES | 15-03-2024 17:56:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 56 | SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE | 13-03-2024 16:29:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 57 | SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 14:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 58 | Sidharth Security Service | 12-03-2024 21:17:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SNS SECURITY SERVICE | 16-03-2024 18:31:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 60 | SOM SINGH SURAKSHA AGENCY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 10:37:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 61 | SUNRISE CAREYING SECURITY SERVICES | 18-03-2024 11:20:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 11:26:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | TARA SECURITY SERVICES | 17-03-2024 17:56:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 64 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 15-03-2024 12:29:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | 14-03-2024 18:42:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | Ujjwal common service center | 18-03-2024 10:42:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | zeus enterprises | 18-03-2024 13:40:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI NIMBALKAR SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 3 | BHARAT SECURITY AGENCY | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 4 | LAKSHYA SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 5 | S JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 6 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 7 | INDORIYA SECURITY FORCE | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 8 | S D INTELLIGENCE SECURITY | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 9 | TARA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 10 | REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 11 | C.D.O. SECURITIES AND PUBLIC HELPLINE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 12 | RAIPUR SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 13 | SARV SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 14 | ANUSUIYA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 15 | RAVI SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 16 | PRATIBHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 17 | FIRST MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 18 | LC EVER ALERT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 19 | DHANUSH SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 20 | SHREE RAJ RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 21 | HANU SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 22 | JAI BALAJEE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 23 | S.N.S SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 24 | OM VIGILANCE SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 25 | SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 26 | A D CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 27 | SNS SECURITY SERVICE | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 28 | HIND FORCE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 29 | SOM SINGH SURAKSHA AGENCY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 30 | NAMAMI SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 31 | SHESHAN SECURITY SERVICE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 32 | GOLDEN EAGLE GUARDS PRIVATE LIMTED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 33 | ALPHA SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICE | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 34 | AD SAFETY SQUAD PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 35 | KRISHNAKAVACH SECURITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 36 | FORCEMAN MANAGEMNET SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 37 | MAHATMA LOCHANDAS EXPERTS SERVICES | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 38 | Gautam Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 39 | NARAYAN SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 40 | ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
| 41 | SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | 1446191.83 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - VIDYALAYA; Unarmed Security Guard | Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) | 4 | ₹ 1297557.450 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type