Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tv65 Inch,Stand,Tester,Installation,Commissioning
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4104952
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 20:49
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUDHA ENGINEERS

Contract Value

96080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukesh Khatri
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS - 27-10-2023 08:11:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) - 20-10-2023 18:01:51 MII Disqualified
3 SUDHA ENGINEERS - 26-10-2023 11:27:22 MII MSE Qualified
4 VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION - 24-10-2023 18:33:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUDHA ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TV65 inch,Stand,Tester,Installation,Commissioning 96080.00 L1
2 LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TV65 inch,Stand,Tester,Installation,Commissioning 98800.00 L2
3 VIKAASH TELECOMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TV65 inch,Stand,Tester,Installation,Commissioning 114700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TV65 inch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 93000.000
Stand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
Tester NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Commissioning NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1100.000