Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler 400 Litres With Uv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3634336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CARRYSOFT SERVICE CENTRE
499000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 10-07-2023 13:05:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC 400 UV Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 10-07-2023 10:01:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Blue Tick | Make : Delta Corporation Model : SS 400 Title : Water Cooler 400 Ltr | 10-07-2023 17:33:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CARRY SOFT SERVICE CENTER | Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 10-07-2023 12:57:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 10-07-2023 17:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KGN WATER TECH INDIA | Make : SANRIAN Model : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 03-07-2023 23:18:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 10-07-2023 00:40:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER Title : 400 LITERS | 10-07-2023 15:27:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.K. Computer & Refrigeration | Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 10-07-2023 13:25:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S.R ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV (Q3) | 10-07-2023 10:37:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | shri radhey shayam enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WATER COOLER | 10-07-2023 17:54:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VEER ENTERPRISE | Make : KEEON Model : WATER COOLER 200x400 Title : WATER COOLER with uv | 10-07-2023 15:01:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARRYSOFT SERVICE CENTRE | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 499000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 515000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K. Computer & Refrigeration | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 635000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | NA | WATER COOLER 400 LITRES WITH UV | 1 | ₹ 499000.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Sitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type