Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Way Iv Cannula 20 G,Two Way Iv Cannula 22 G,Two Way Iv Cannula 24 G,Drip Set Adult,Urine Bags A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5437739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNIL PHARMACY
Contract Value
257950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sartaz Hussain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.I.M ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 11:12:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-10-2024 13:04:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 15-10-2024 13:21:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KASHMIR PHARMA & SURGICALS | - | 17-10-2024 11:35:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 05-10-2024 14:33:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDICO HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 15-10-2024 23:29:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Nasir pharma pharmaceutical Distributors | - | 29-09-2024 21:27:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 16-10-2024 11:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SURGICAL FACE CORNER | - | 11-10-2024 13:08:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Surgical world | - | 15-10-2024 21:26:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 257950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICO HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 260815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Surgical world (MII) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 289025.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HITECH HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 294100.50 | L4 |
| 5 | KASHMIR PHARMA & SURGICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 300100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Nasir pharma pharmaceutical Distributors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 351655.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SURGICAL FACE CORNER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 425025.00 | L7 |
| 8 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 438475.00 | L8 |
| 9 | H.I.M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 1397250.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G,TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G,DRIP SET ADULT,URINE BAGS A | 2683700.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO WAY IV CANNULA 20 G | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| TWO WAY IV CANNULA 22 G | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| TWO WAY IV CANNULA 24 G | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| DRIP SET ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| URINE BAGS ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| FOLEYS CATHETER 16 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| FOLEYS CATHETER 18 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| ADHESIVE PLASTER 15 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| DISPOSABLE SYRINGES 3 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| DISPOSABLE SYRINGES 10 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| DISPOSABLE SYRINGES 5 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| ECG PATCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| BP BLADES 22 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| GLOVES STERILIZED 6 point 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| UNSTERILIZED GLOVES 1x100 packs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| CTG JELLY | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CEREPRIME GEL | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| INJ TRANSTAT 05 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| INJ HAEMACCEL 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| IMJ PARACETMOL 02 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1500.000 |