Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iv Cannula 16 G,Iv Cannula 18 G,A Iv Cannula 20 G,B Iv Cannula 20 G,Iv Cannula 26 G Without Port
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Wholesale pharmaceuticals
195840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE HEALTH CARE | - | 23-11-2023 11:01:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANNAI CARE INDUSTRIES | - | 27-11-2023 21:22:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARTI ENTERPRISE | - | 27-11-2023 17:07:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Elke Drugs Distributor | - | 23-11-2023 18:08:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FAIRDEAL SURGICAL | - | 25-11-2023 18:53:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FASTCARE PHARMA | - | 20-11-2023 23:09:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ISCON SURGICALS LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 12:55:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDISHORE | - | 26-11-2023 19:15:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | Parlyn Health Care | - | 27-11-2023 18:43:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | R G S Enterprise | - | 28-11-2023 10:36:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SACH PHARMATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 14:15:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANITARA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 11:36:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Wholesale pharmaceuticals | - | 24-11-2023 17:46:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wholesale pharmaceuticals(MII) | Item Categories : IV Cannula 16 G,IV Cannula 18 G,a IV Cannula 20 G,b IV Cannula 20 G,IV Cannula 26 G without port | 195840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Parlyn Health Care (MII) | Item Categories : IV Cannula 16 G,IV Cannula 18 G,a IV Cannula 20 G,b IV Cannula 20 G,IV Cannula 26 G without port | 208930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARTI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : IV Cannula 16 G,IV Cannula 18 G,a IV Cannula 20 G,b IV Cannula 20 G,IV Cannula 26 G without port | 211460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Elke Drugs Distributor (MII) | Item Categories : IV Cannula 16 G,IV Cannula 18 G,a IV Cannula 20 G,b IV Cannula 20 G,IV Cannula 26 G without port | 217970.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IV Cannula 16 G | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 11340.000 |
| IV Cannula 18 G | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| a IV Cannula 20 G | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 73800.000 |
| b IV Cannula 20 G | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 73800.000 |
| IV Cannula 26 G without port | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 12300.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreBandage cloth,iv cannula 18 g,iv cannula 20 g,disposable needle 24 g,foley catheter 16 g,foley cath
Read more
Bandage cloth,iv cannula 18 g,iv cannula 20 g,disposable needle 24 g,foley catheter 16 g,foley cath
Read more
Iv cannula 20 g,iv cannula 22 g,iv cannula 24 g,iv cannula 26 g,micro infusion set,pediatric drip s
Read more
Vicryl port 2826,iv cannula 20,iv cannula 18,iv cannula 24,respirometer,primapore 4 in,surgical glo
Read more
Iv cannula port size 18, with ce mark
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type