Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Way Iv Cannula 20 G Kitkat Plus,Two Way Iv Cannula 22 G Kitkat Plus,Two Way Iv Cannula 24 G Kitk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5468224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICSCHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICSCHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICSNASEER A...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sartaz Hussain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H TRADERS | - | 24-10-2024 23:27:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | A.R PHARMA & SURGICALS | - | 24-10-2024 16:17:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AASTHA MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 17-10-2024 16:07:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS | - | 24-10-2024 22:31:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | H.I.M ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2024 11:58:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HITECH HEALTHCARE AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-10-2024 19:22:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 28-10-2024 20:00:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ISRAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2024 14:22:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LIFELINE DISTRIBUTION | - | 28-10-2024 21:22:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NASEER AHMED RATHER | - | 24-10-2024 23:01:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Nasir pharma pharmaceutical Distributors | - | 04-10-2024 22:27:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | PRIDE PHARMA & SURGICAL PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-10-2024 20:08:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 28-10-2024 17:01:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SAKSHI SURGICAL | - | 18-10-2024 15:06:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 24-10-2024 15:07:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two way IV Cannula 20 G Kitkat Plus | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 35625.000 |
| Two way IV Cannula 22 G Kitkat Plus | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 35625.000 |
| Two way IV Cannula 24G Kitkat Plus | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8140.000 |
| White Bio Medical Degradable waste bags 40x33 | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 61830.000 |
| Black Bio Medical Degradable waste bags 40x33 | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 123660.000 |
| Red Bio Medical Degradable waste bags 40x33 | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 123660.000 |
| Yellow Bio Medical Degradable waste bags 40x33 | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 123660.000 |
| Blue Bio Medical Degradable waste bags 40x33 | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 123660.000 |
| ECG Jelly 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Unsterilized gloves 1 x100 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10950.000 |
| Gloves Sterilized 6.5 Surgicare | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 48750.000 |
| B.P Blades 22 No | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 400.000 |
| ECG Patches | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 490.000 |
| Disposable Syringes 10 ml Dispovan | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Disposable Syringes 5 ml Dispovan | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| Disposable Syringes 3 ml Dispovan | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 11750.000 |
| Adhesive Plaster 15 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Foleys Catheter 18 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Foleys Catheter 16 No | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Trop-T Kit 1x5 Tests Roche | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22350.000 |