Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J1105474255120003631 Handle Shovel,G1105584155340000967 Pad Lock Ig 4 Lever 40 Mm,G1105463575340000968
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4463375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 11:30:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDAN MOTORS | - | 18-01-2024 20:24:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARSHAL TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 20:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sodhi trading corporation | - | 19-01-2024 11:47:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |