Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad Lock Ig 4 Lever 40mm,Pad Lock Ig 4 Levers 50mm,Chisels Cold Flat Carbon Steel 200mm,Bits Auger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 02:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS | - | 16-12-2024 21:38:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 16-12-2024 21:08:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Raman Trading Corp. | - | 16-12-2024 21:19:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Raman Trading Corp.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pad Lock IG 4 Lever 40mm,Pad Lock IG 4 Levers 50mm,Chisels Cold Flat Carbon Steel 200mm,Bits Auger | 20440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pad Lock IG 4 Lever 40mm,Pad Lock IG 4 Levers 50mm,Chisels Cold Flat Carbon Steel 200mm,Bits Auger | 22978.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pad Lock IG 4 Lever 40mm,Pad Lock IG 4 Levers 50mm,Chisels Cold Flat Carbon Steel 200mm,Bits Auger | 28826.00 | L3 |