Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Tender Invitation For Capacity Increasing Of 11/0.4 Kv Distribution Transformer 🔋 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Work Of Increasing The Capacity Of 11/0.4 Kv Distribution Transformers Under Edd Ii Azamgarh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 10,000 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Capacity Increasing, 11/0.4 Kv Distribution Transformer, Edd Ii Azamgarh, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Capacity Increasing 11/0.4 Kv Distribtion Transformer In Under Edd Ii Azamgarh
|
| Description |
Work Of Capacity Increasing 11/0.4 Kv Distribution Transformer In Under Edd Ii Azamgarh
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_915807_1 |
|
Reference Number |
117/EDC-I(A)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EDD-II Azamgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1590495 |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork of capacity increasing 11/0.4 kv distribution transformer in under edd-iii azamgarh
Work of capacity increasing 11/0.4 kv distribution transformer in under edd-iii azamgarh
Read moreIncreasing capacity of power transformer in edd-ii,iii azamgarh
Increasing capacity of power transformer in edd-ii,iii azamgarh
Read more11/0.4 kv substation dt capacity incressing in under edd-iii azamgarh
11/0.4 kv substation dt capacity incressing in under edd-iii azamgarh
Read moreConstruction of work 11/0.4 kv dt in under edd-ii azamgarh
Construction of work 11/0.4 kv dt in under edd-ii azamgarh
Read moreSupply of de-centralized materials and work for increasing capacity power transformer, increasing capacity 11/0.4 kv substation, installation of 11/0.4 kv substation,replacement of damaged 33/ 11 kv line mirzapur in additional b.p 24-25 edd-ii mzp
Supply of de-centralized materials and work for increasing capacity power transformer, increasing capacity 11/0.4 kv substation, installation of 11/0.4 kv substation,replacement of damaged 33/ 11 kv line mirzapur in additional b.p 24-25 edd-ii mzp
Read moreWork of 11/0.4 kv substation dt capacity increasing in under edd-i azh
Work of 11/0.4 kv substation dt capacity increasing in under edd-i azh
Read moreof your Industry type