Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Transportation Of Drivers Guards Line Boxes Work At
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4222362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 17:07
End Date
Expired 15/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN

Contract Value

5472154

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ravi Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.K. ENTERPRISES 14-12-2023 14:28:34 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S AKHLAK AHMED 15-12-2023 10:40:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN 14-12-2023 17:56:16 MSE Qualified
4 MAHADEV TRADING COMPANY 14-12-2023 12:21:18 MSE Qualified
5 PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES 14-12-2023 02:42:38 MSE Disqualified
6 Rishi Enterprises 14-12-2023 19:27:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 SAGAR ENTERPRISES 13-12-2023 10:16:32 MSE Disqualified
8 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 14-12-2023 04:19:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 SHRI JOGENDRA SECURITY SERVICES 12-12-2023 19:54:19 MSE Disqualified
10 SUPREME MAN POWER AND ALLIED SERVICES 15-12-2023 02:31:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading transportation of DriversGuards line boxes work at 5472154.00 L1
2 MAHADEV TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading transportation of DriversGuards line boxes work at 5751151.00 L2
3 M/S AKHLAK AHMED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading transportation of DriversGuards line boxes work at 5999999.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading transportation of DriversGuards line boxes work at Jodhpur Bhagat Ki kothi Merta Road Rly Station for One year Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5472154.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise