Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S T A D I O M E T E R,W E I G H T M A C H I N E,S L A T E R S C A L E,I N F A N T O M E T E R,B A B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.M. ENTERPRISES
926704
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHANT TRADERS | - | 10-12-2023 19:08:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S K TRADERS | - | 10-12-2023 19:20:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.M. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 18:57:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.M. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : S t a d I o m e t e r,W e I g h t M a c h I n e,S l a t e r S c a l e,I n f a n t o m e t e r,B a b | 926704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHANT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : S t a d I o m e t e r,W e I g h t M a c h I n e,S l a t e r S c a l e,I n f a n t o m e t e r,B a b | 940219.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S t a d I o m e t e r,W e I g h t M a c h I n e,S l a t e r S c a l e,I n f a n t o m e t e r,B a b | 952950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S t a d I o m e t e r | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12456.000 |
| W e I g h t M a c h I n e | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8068.000 |
| S l a t e r S c a l e | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9112.000 |
| I n f a n t o m e t e r | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8380.000 |
| B a b y S c a l e T w I n M o d e | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15936.000 |
| M I d U p p e r A r m Ci r c u m f e r e n c e T a p e | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 652.000 |
| B P M o n I t o r D I g I t a l | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| G l u c o m e t e r | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| T h e r m o m e t e r | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| O x I m e t e r | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| 36 Watt A C L E D S o l a r S t r e e t L I g h t | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| 1000 lit C a p a c I t y R O P l a n t | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| 2 TON C H I L L E R | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| 3 LAYER S Y N T E X T A N K -3000 LIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| P R O F I L E S H E E T 3 into 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| MS A N G L E | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| A T M M A C H I N E | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| D a r i | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreConstruction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Construction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type