Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2000 Km; Outstation 24*7
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6015935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2025 20:54
End Date
Expired 08/03/2025

Expired 544 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAMTA SURANA

Contract Value

1386000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Mrityunjay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPSIKHA ROADWAYS 08-03-2025 01:10:07 MSE Disqualified
2 Ganpati Enterprise 07-03-2025 22:29:53 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S G R ENTERPRISE 05-03-2025 12:40:01 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S G.S. ENTERPRISE 08-03-2025 13:47:15 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S Haris Collection 07-03-2025 16:19:47 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISE 05-03-2025 21:37:18 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S R. T. ENTERPRISES 07-03-2025 22:08:18 MSE Qualified
8 MAHAKAAL ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 18:47:28 MSE Disqualified
9 MAMTA SURANA 08-03-2025 08:13:23 MSE Qualified
10 RAJU ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 09:58:29 MSE Disqualified
11 S. R. ENTERPRISE 07-03-2025 17:43:27 MSE Disqualified
12 SAHJAD ALI 08-03-2025 12:22:43 MSE Disqualified
13 SIKHA TRADER 07-03-2025 20:10:30 N/A Disqualified
14 THE SQUARE 08-03-2025 01:19:10 MSE Disqualified
15 VANITY VARIETY ENTERPRISE 08-03-2025 15:07:16 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAMTA SURANA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KM; Outstation 24*7 1386000.00 L1
2 M/S R. T. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KM; Outstation 24*7 1438800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 KM; Outstation 24*7 Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 ₹ 1386000.000