Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl,Rat Killer,Table Cleaning Cloth,Mosquito Liquid,Hand Wash Liquid Pouch,Floor Cleaner,Mop Thr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STANDARD TRADERS
Contract Value
12986
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivas Ravindra Khode
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 14:05:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 09-11-2023 17:23:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 16:53:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STANDARD TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 15:09:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Rat Killer,Table Cleaning Cloth,Mosquito Liquid,Hand Wash Liquid Pouch,Floor Cleaner,Mop Thr | 12986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Rat Killer,Table Cleaning Cloth,Mosquito Liquid,Hand Wash Liquid Pouch,Floor Cleaner,Mop Thr | 13475.50 | L2 |
| 3 | B K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Phenyl,Rat Killer,Table Cleaning Cloth,Mosquito Liquid,Hand Wash Liquid Pouch,Floor Cleaner,Mop Thr | 13911.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Rat Killer | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Table Cleaning Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Mosquito Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Hand Wash Liquid Pouch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 970.000 |
| Floor Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Mop Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 330.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 156.000 |
| Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Dust Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1200.000 |