Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3929914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 16:07
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND ENTERPRISES - 18-09-2023 10:48:22 MSE Qualified
2 D.S EXPORTS - 09-09-2023 13:18:33 MSE Qualified
3 DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS - 17-09-2023 21:47:16 MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 16-09-2023 16:01:50 MSE Qualified
5 GUNNI ASSOCIATES - 18-09-2023 10:58:52 MSE Qualified
6 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2023 16:17:08 MSE Qualified
7 MAHAJAN TRADERS - 18-09-2023 10:47:55 MSE Disqualified
8 SINGH DYE CHEM - 18-09-2023 08:30:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SINGH DYE CHEM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 27150.00 L1
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 27350.00 L2
3 D.S EXPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 33570.00 L3
4 DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 34800.00 L4
5 KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 47190.00 L5
6 ANAND ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 58570.00 L6
7 GUNNI ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Liquid,Cleaning Liquid,Floor Wiper,Hand Wash Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Mop Cloth,Dus 60800.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise