Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Hand Wash,Phenyl 5 Litre,Liquid Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Dishwash Bar,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CARBO TECH
Contract Value
69840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kasi Malleswara Bharadwaja Kalamraju
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBO TECH | - | 01-01-2024 11:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 02-01-2024 13:58:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ONPOINT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-01-2024 10:32:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBO TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Liquid Hand wash,Phenyl 5 litre,Liquid Hand wash,Floor cleaner Liquid,Toilet Cleaner,Dishwash Bar,D | 74240.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquid Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| Phenyl 5 litre | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| Liquid Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Floor cleaner Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| Dishwash Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Detergent Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Cotton Mop without rod | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Cleaning Table Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Hanging Air Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Steel Scrubber | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Scrub Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| C Fold Tissue Paper Box | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Toilet paper roll | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Dishwash Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Chock up rubber pump | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 875.000 |
| Kitchen Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 375.000 |