Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | Make : Pilot Model : V7 812 | 09-06-2024 14:23:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KD Sales Corporation | Make : Luxor Model : PILOT 0.5 | 11-06-2024 22:05:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : LINC Model : LINC Blue Roller Ball Pen | 11-06-2024 10:55:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Luxor Model : PILOT GEL PEN V7 | 11-06-2024 19:17:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | The English Book Sty Depot | Make : Pilot Model : V7 812 | 09-06-2024 13:17:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The English Book Sty Depot | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corres | 37000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corres | 42925.00 | L2 |