Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS | - | 17-07-2023 23:22:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 19:35:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H R GROCERIES | - | 18-07-2023 20:20:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAMDHENU TRADERS | - | 17-07-2023 23:34:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAM MASAALE | - | 10-07-2023 14:47:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 19-07-2023 08:23:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS | - | 16-07-2023 23:46:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 15:36:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS | - | 15-07-2023 13:20:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHUBHNITITRADERS | - | 12-07-2023 08:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 18:51:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 102668.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 103838.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 108595.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.B OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 113463.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHUBHNITITRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 157383.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.V. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 181582.00 | L6 |