Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS | - | 15-02-2024 22:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 13:39:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 13:25:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS | - | 15-02-2024 22:28:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 22:21:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 105379.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 111662.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.B OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 117035.00 | L3 |