Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS | - | 15-12-2023 15:51:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 11:35:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 16-12-2023 08:51:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2023 15:53:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS | - | 15-12-2023 15:48:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHNITITRADERS | - | 09-12-2023 14:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 10-12-2023 22:15:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 115485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 123371.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.B OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 124003.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHUBHNITITRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Jeera,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya Powder,Souf,Lal Mirch Sabut,Lal Mirch Powder, | 148493.00 | L4 |