Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Termite Treatment Services Required For Military Buildings 🏛️🐜 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Termite Treatment Services For Buildings Under The Charge Of The Weu Unit And The Spl Rep Of Offr Mess Bldg. No T 84 At Age Charduar, Tezpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 952.60 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Certifications To Conduct Effective Termite Treatment. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Materials To Be Used, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Termite Treatment, Military Buildings, Weu Unit, Officers' Mess Building, Tezpur, E In C Branch, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Pest Control Services
Particulars Details
Title
Provision Of Termite Treatment Of Buildings Held In Charge Of Weu Unit And Spl Rep Of Offr Mess Bldg. No T 84 At Age Charduar Under Ge (N) Tezpur
Description
Provision Of Termite Treatment Of Buildings&#X0d Held In Charge Of Weu Unit And Spl Rep Of&#X0d Offr Mess Bldg. No T 84 At Age Charduar&#X0d Under Ge (N) Tezpur
Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MES_652010_1
Reference
Number
GE(N)/TEZ/2024-2025/8910
Tender Fee 500
EMD 95260
Tender Value -
Place Chariduar TEZPUR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729840

Start Date May 15, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.