Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mustard Seed,Cumin,Turmeric,Garlic,Tamarind,Coriander,Sambhar Masala,Meat Masala,Garam Masala,Chick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 14:43:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUL TRADING | - | 29-08-2023 15:02:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 23-08-2023 15:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M D SALES | - | 30-08-2023 13:28:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 18:52:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mustard seed,Cumin,Turmeric,Garlic,Tamarind,Coriander,Sambhar masala,Meat masala,Garam Masala,Chick | 16722.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M D SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mustard seed,Cumin,Turmeric,Garlic,Tamarind,Coriander,Sambhar masala,Meat masala,Garam Masala,Chick | 18995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mustard seed,Cumin,Turmeric,Garlic,Tamarind,Coriander,Sambhar masala,Meat masala,Garam Masala,Chick | 19590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUL TRADING | Item Categories : Mustard seed,Cumin,Turmeric,Garlic,Tamarind,Coriander,Sambhar masala,Meat masala,Garam Masala,Chick | 20634.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mustard seed,Cumin,Turmeric,Garlic,Tamarind,Coriander,Sambhar masala,Meat masala,Garam Masala,Chick | 33115.30 | L5 |