Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cork Sheet 6 Mm Superior Grain Twenty Four Inch X Thirty Six Inch,Bubble Sheet Width One Mtr Two Hun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:34:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 16:38:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 10-08-2023 17:55:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cork Sheet 6MM Superior Grain Twenty Four Inch x Thirty Six Inch,Bubble Sheet Width One Mtr Two hun | 49258.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cork Sheet 6MM Superior Grain Twenty Four Inch x Thirty Six Inch,Bubble Sheet Width One Mtr Two hun | 54677.40 | L2 |
| 3 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cork Sheet 6MM Superior Grain Twenty Four Inch x Thirty Six Inch,Bubble Sheet Width One Mtr Two hun | 100018.68 | L3 |