Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Sheet Sponge Six X Three X One Inch,Acetone Superior,Tape Self Adhesive Three Inch Packing T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 19:04:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 09-08-2023 14:38:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 16:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 10-08-2023 18:42:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheet Sponge Six x Three x One Inch,Acetone Superior,Tape Self Adhesive Three Inch Packing T | 43006.05 | L1 |
| 2 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheet Sponge Six x Three x One Inch,Acetone Superior,Tape Self Adhesive Three Inch Packing T | 44706.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Sheet Sponge Six x Three x One Inch,Acetone Superior,Tape Self Adhesive Three Inch Packing T | 1351197.60 | L3 |