Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Srv Testing Of Msv,Custom Bid For Services Srv Testing Of Kod Evac,Cust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4051087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS
232790.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-10-2023 15:34:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL | 11-10-2023 16:07:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 09-10-2023 12:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 16-10-2023 15:07:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENUS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 13-10-2023 15:44:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF MSV,Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF KOD EVAC,Cust | 197280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENUS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF MSV,Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF KOD EVAC,Cust | 219480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF MSV,Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF KOD EVAC,Cust | 264756.31 | L3 |
| 4 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF MSV,Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF KOD EVAC,Cust | 1152000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF MSV | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 107616.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF KOD EVAC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4814.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SRV TESTING OF TSV LPG AND SRV AIR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 120360.000 |
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreCustom bid for services - testing of srv msv,custom bid for services - testing of srv kod air vesse
Read more
Msv srv testing,thermal safety valve testing,kod srv testing,pressure vessel srv testing,sumo srv t
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of srv 4 port srv of msv,custom bid for services - testing of srv
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of srv size 4in,custom bid for services - testing of trv srv,cust
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of srv size 4in,custom bid for services - testing of trv srv,cust
Read more
of your Industry type