Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Srv Testing Of Horton Sphere,Srv Fitted Of Msv Multiport,Srv Or Tsv Fitted Of Various Vessels And L
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4670046
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 20:00
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2169814

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akash Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-02-2024 16:12:51 MSE Qualified
2 K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS - 29-02-2024 15:35:11 MSE Disqualified
3 RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-03-2024 11:47:48 MSE Disqualified
4 SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-03-2024 11:40:56 MSE Disqualified
5 VENUS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES - 02-03-2024 13:23:36 MSE Disqualified
6 VIKAS MAHAJAN - 01-03-2024 21:43:04 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SRV TESTING OF HORTON SPHERE,SRV FITTED OF MSV MULTIPORT,SRV OR TSV FITTED OF VARIOUS VESSELS AND L 2169814.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SRV TESTING OF HORTON SPHERE NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 49560.000
SRV FITTED OF MSV MULTIPORT NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 33040.000
SRV OR TSV FITTED OF VARIOUS VESSELS AND LPG PIPE LINE NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 106200.000
SRV FITTED OF SUMO CYLINDER NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 354000.000
ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING AND CERTIFICATION CHARGES OF PRESSURE VESSEL NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 106200.000
HYDRO TESTING AND CERTIFICATION CHARGES OF PRESSURE VESSEL UP TO 500LTR NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 88500.000
HYDRO TESTING AND CERTIFICATION CHARGES OF PRESSURE VESSEL 500LTR ABOVE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 41300.000
CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK TESTING AND CERTIFICATION NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2360.000
HOOK CHUCK PULLEY TESTING AND CERTIFICATION NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 826.000
SAFETY BELT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 11800.000
HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT TESTING AND CERTIFICATION NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3540.000
HIGH MAST TOWER ROPE TESTING AND CERTIFICATION NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 25488.000
HYDRO TESTING AND UT TESTING AND VISUAL TESTING AND NDT AND MPT AND HAMMER TEST AND CERTIFICATION CHARGES OF LPG LIQUID AND VAPOUR PIPE LINE NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 1347000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise