Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Project In Salem District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Under Pmgsy Iii For The Salem District, Specifically From Mrl21 Loop Road To Sonapadi Via Kondayanur. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Falls Under Batch I Of Tn15 256. Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 679,000. Bidders Should Meticulously Prepare Their Proposals, Including Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, To Adhere To The Project's Specifications And Standards. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Salem District, Yercaud Block, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Bid Submission, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Salem District Yercaud Block Mrl21 Loop Road To Sonapadi Via Kondayanur At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 256
|
| Description |

Salem District Yercaud Block Mrl21 Loop Road To Sonapadi Via Kondayanur At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 256
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134380_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN15256 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.79 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Salem |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213480 |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Salem district - gangavalli block - mrl05-gudamalai to nanankarai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-214
Salem district - gangavalli block - mrl05-gudamalai to nanankarai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - 
 batch - i tn15-214
Read moreSalem district - valapady block - mrl23-thirumanur to oilpatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-253
Salem district - valapady block - mrl23-thirumanur to oilpatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-253
Read moreSalem district - pethanaickenpalayam block - mrl20- edaiyapatti to neyyamalai akkaraipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-232
Salem district - pethanaickenpalayam block - mrl20- edaiyapatti to neyyamalai
 akkaraipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-232
Read moreSalem district - gangavalli block - mrl12-nagiyampatty pillaiyar kovil to pudukuttai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-216
Salem district - gangavalli block - mrl12-nagiyampatty pillaiyar kovil to pudukuttai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-216
Read moreSalem district - kolathur block - mrl24-thengalpallam to oomatham (via) naickanthanda at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-220.
Salem district - kolathur block - mrl24-thengalpallam to oomatham (via) naickanthanda at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-220.
Read moreSalem district - magudanchavadi block - mrl02-edappadi magudanchavadi road-athanur road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-225
Salem district - magudanchavadi block - mrl02-edappadi magudanchavadi road-athanur road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-225
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl08-palaniyapuri via sundarapuram to thalavaipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-239.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl08-palaniyapuri via
 sundarapuram to thalavaipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-239. 
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl06- soolankurichi to pachadu road via thalakkarai - pmgsy - iii - 2024-2025 - batch - i tn15-257.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl06- soolankurichi to pachadu road via thalakkarai - pmgsy - iii - 2024-2025 - batch - i tn15-257.
Read moreSalem district - thalaivasal block - mrl07-salem - ulundupet road to periyeri-harijina colony via pakkampady road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-244
Salem district - thalaivasal block - mrl07-salem - ulundupet road to periyeri-harijina colony via pakkampady road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-244
Read moreSalem district - attur block - mrl31- thenangudipalayam (via) mariyamman nagar to pudupalayam at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-210.
Salem district - attur block - mrl31- thenangudipalayam (via) mariyamman nagar to pudupalayam at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-210.
Read moreof your Industry type