Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
21 B62 C001 (Torch Case Metal) N6230 000121
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3326135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 06, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 21B62C001 (TORCH CASE METAL) N6230-000121 | 02-06-2023 12:27:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : EVEREADY Model : DL 64 Title : TORCH CASE METAL | 01-07-2023 11:34:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 21B62C001 (TORCH CASE METAL) N6230-000121 Title : 21B62C001 (TORCH CASE METAL) N6230-000121 | 27-05-2023 17:15:13 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 21B62C001 (TORCH CASE METAL) N6230-000121 | 426250.00 | L1 |
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type