Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work In Excavation Over Areas,Providing And Laying In Position Cement Concrete Of Specified G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
898976.93
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gyanendra Kumar Yadav
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
New Okhla Industrial Development Authority (noida)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 20:26:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DTDT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 12:14:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MATA DI CONSTRUCTION | - | 19-01-2024 20:37:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 12:54:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHSHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 13:05:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIWARI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 20:50:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UVAAN BHAVYA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 14:09:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earth work in excavation over areas,Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified g | 898976.93 | L1 |
| 2 | DTDT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work in excavation over areas,Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified g | 914171.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHSHIV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work in excavation over areas,Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified g | 931776.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earth work in excavation over areas | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 4852.800 |
| Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 205066.880 |
| Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete | NA | BOQ Item | 41 | ₹ 336474.700 |
| Steel reinforcement for R C C work | NA | BOQ Item | 2543 | ₹ 184367.500 |
| Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 5873.950 |
| 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 40932.540 |
| Theme Painting of Walls in Noida | NA | BOQ Item | 119 | ₹ 121408.560 |