Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover (Nde) To Drg No. 14301773003 V00 Rev. 02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS
324975
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : COVER NDE Title : COVER NDE | 02-09-2023 20:06:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEBPL Model : SE/COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 Title : COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 | 02-09-2023 10:00:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (SEW) Model : SEW/2023/P/203 Title : COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 V00 REV. 02 ( Q3) 15 | 04-09-2023 09:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 V00 REV. 02 | 275402.54 | L1 |
| 2 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 V00 REV. 02 | 397500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 V00 REV. 02 | 5784000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COVER (NDE) TO DRG NO. 14301773003 V00 REV. 02 ( Q3) 15 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (SEW) | SEW/2023/P/203 | 15 | ₹ 324975.000 |
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from mantra mallappa fields of sy no 425 to bommanahal raghava reddy fields of sy no 02 kolagallu village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read morePcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Pcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Read moreConstruction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Construction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Read moreDevelopment of road at maggadabeedi ward no 02 in belluru tp limits
Development of road at maggadabeedi ward no 02 in belluru tp limits
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Read moreGeneral stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreof your Industry type