Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Hi Wall Units,2.0 Ton Cassette Units,Heavy Duty Metal Stand,Under Deck Insulation Box,Nuts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JVS AIR SYSTEMS
Contract Value
1559789
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K.r. Bhaskaran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Foreign Trade (dgft)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS | - | 21-08-2023 13:34:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JVS AIR SYSTEMS | - | 19-08-2023 20:16:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SS ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 13:29:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 18:52:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JVS AIR SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 TON Hi wall units,2.0 TON Cassette units,Heavy duty metal stand,Under Deck Insulation box,Nuts | 1559789.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 TON Hi wall units,2.0 TON Cassette units,Heavy duty metal stand,Under Deck Insulation box,Nuts | 1868804.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1.5 TON Hi wall units,2.0 TON Cassette units,Heavy duty metal stand,Under Deck Insulation box,Nuts | 2064250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 TON Hi wall units | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 206976.000 |
| 2.0 TON Cassette units | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1000448.000 |
| Heavy duty metal stand | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 110330.000 |
| Under Deck Insulation box | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| Nuts and Bolts for MS stand | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 6035.000 |