Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 2.0 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Installation Of Cassette Ac,Install
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5455406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARUTI CORPORATION
Contract Value
643730
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramji Sharan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 10-10-2024 14:24:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | - | 10-10-2024 09:22:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | dataentry | - | 08-10-2024 17:24:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DTC Appliences | - | 10-10-2024 15:03:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INITIATIVE DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 19:04:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 08-10-2024 16:55:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 10-10-2024 15:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S. R. & SONS | - | 01-10-2024 17:34:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Install | 643730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DTC Appliences (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Install | 657260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. R. & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Install | 663100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Install | 666666.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R S AIR CONDITIONING (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Install | 760496.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette AC 2Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 306000.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 2.0 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 161700.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39900.000 |
| Installation of cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Cable for cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Cable for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Drain pipe 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Drain pipe 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Stabiliser 5 KVA 2Tr AC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| Stabiliser 4 KVA for 1.5 Tr AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3300.000 |