Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Air Conditioner 2.0 Ton,Cassette Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton,Metal Stand,Drain Pipe,Copper Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI INDUSTRIAL ALLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1096500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rupesh Kumar
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 17:32:21 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATS AIRCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 19:06:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAI INDUSTRIAL ALLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 12:18:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUYOG ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 20:56:57 | MSE | Disqualified | |
| 5 | VECARE CONSUMER SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 15:35:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI INDUSTRIAL ALLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Cassette Air Conditioner 2.0 Ton,Cassette Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton,Metal stand,Drain pipe,Copper pip | 1213500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette Air Conditioner 2.0 Ton | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 340000.000 |
| Cassette Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 410000.000 |
| Metal stand | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 37485.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 47655.000 |
| Copper piping | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 111177.000 |
| 2.5 mm 4 core flexible cable | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 37728.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 112455.000 |