Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Bellow Assemblies 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bellow Assemblies. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Specifically, The Following Item Codes Are To Be Addressed In Bids: W97311651050 W97311421144 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Bellow Assembly, Procurement, Industrial Components, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bellows; Item Code W97311651050,Bellow Assembly; Item Code W97311421144,Bellow Assembly; Item Code
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WITZENMANN (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
217460
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jagdeep Singh Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WITZENMANN (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Witzenmann Model : W97311651050 Title : Bellows | 11-04-2024 17:31:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellow Assembly | Witzenmann | W97311421144 | 2 | ₹ 73372.000 |
| Bellow Assembly | Witzenmann | W97311421128 | 1 | ₹ 32143.000 |
| Bellows | Witzenmann | W97311651050 | 5 | ₹ 111945.000 |