Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Non Comprehensive Amc Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GRADE ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
282600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G&M ENGINEERING & CONSULTANTS | 12-08-2023 15:57:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRADE ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2023 10:28:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TANVI ENGINEERING CORPORATION | 14-08-2023 10:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRADE ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Non Comprehensive AMC Se | 282600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANVI ENGINEERING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Non Comprehensive AMC Se | 348336.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Non Comprehensive AMC Services for 11 kV Transformers HT Switchgears LT Switchgears Capacitor Banks etc Operation Services NOT required | Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations | 1 | ₹ 282600.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreOperation and maintenance of electrical systems/electrical installations - comprehensive amc servic
Read more
Operation and maintenance of electrical systems/electrical installations - amc of township electric
Read more
Operation and maintenance of electrical systems/electrical installations - one-time non-comprehensi
Read more
Non comprehensive operation and maintenance of lan,telephone systems and ht lt electrical installations and their related electrical systems mho
Non comprehensive operation and maintenance of lan,telephone systems and ht lt electrical installations and their related electrical systems mho
Read moreOperation and maintenance of electrical systems/electrical installations - 03 year comprehensive am
Read more
of your Industry type